Year President Convention City
1946 John Van Matre Peru IN
1947 Bette Leonard Jamestown NY
1948 Bette Leonard South Bend IN
1949 Bette Leonard Baraboo WI
1950 Bette Leonard Chicago IL
1951 Bette Leonard Cincinnati OH
1952 Bette Leonard Baraboo WI
1953 Bette Leonard No Convention
1954 Bette Leonard Columbus OH
1955 Bette Leonard Jefferson City MO
1956 Bette Leonard Peru IN
1957 Bette Leonard Lansing MI
1958 Fred Pfening Dover-New Philadelphia OH
1959 Fred Pfening, Jr. Baraboo WI
1960 Fred Pfening, Jr. South Bend IN
1961 Fred Pfening, Jr. Joplin MO
1962 Fred Pfening, Jr. Peru IN
1963 Fred Pfening, Jr. Corning NY
1964 Joseph Bradbury Delavan WI
1965 Joseph Bradbury Peru IN
1966 Bob Parkinson Baraboo WI
1967 Bob Parkinson Baraboo WI
1968 Gaylord Hartman Anaheim CA
1969 Gaylord Hartman Baraboo WI
1970 Chang Reynolds Baraboo WI
1971 Chang Reynolds Milwaukee WI
1972 Chang Reynolds Baraboo WI
1973 Chang Reynolds Baraboo Wi
1974 Stuart Thayer Bridgeport CT
1975 Stuart Thayer Baraboo WI
1976 Stuart Thayer No Convention
1977 Stuart Thayer Sarasota FL
1978 Tom Parkinson No Convention
1979 Tom Parkinson Bloomington-Normal IL
1980 Tom Parkinson Baraboo WI
1981 Tom Parkinson Milwaukee WI, Chicago IL
1982 Richard Flint Washington DC
1983 Richard Flint Akron OH
1984 Richard Flint Baraboo WI
1985 Richard Flint Pittsfield MA
1986 Fred Pfening III Milwaukee WI
1987 Fred Pfening III Milwaukee WI
1988 Fred Pfening III Burlington/Shelburne VT
1989 Fred Pfening III Columbus OH
1990 John Polacsek Ann Arbor MI
1991 John Polacsek Charleston SC
1992 John Polacsek Clare MI
1993 John Polacsek Nashville TN
1994 Fred Dahlinger, Jr. Sarasota FL
1995 Fred Dahlinger, Jr. San Antonio TX
1996 Fred Dahlinger, Jr. Baraboo WI
1997 Fred Dahlinger, Jr. Chicago (Northbrook), IL
1998 Richard Reynolds III Atlanta, GA
1999 Richard Reynolds III Los Angeles, CA
2000 Richard Reynolds III Bloomington-Normal, IL
2001 Richard Reynolds III Baraboo, WI
2002 Al Stencell Toronto, Canada
2003 Al Stencell Peru, IN
2004 Al Stencell Nyack, NY
2005 Al Stencell Baltimore, MD
2006 Robert Sabia Sarasota, FL
2007 Robert Sabia Las Vegas, NV
2008 Robert Sabia West Springfield, MA
2009 Robert Sabia Milwaukee, WI
2010 Judith Griffin Bloomington, IL
2011 Judith Griffin Fort Mitchell, KY
2012 Judith Griffin Baraboo, WI
2013 Judith Griffin Peru, IN
2014 Deborah Walk Montreal, Quebec, Canada
2015 Deborah Walk West Springfield, MA
2016 Don Covington Sarasota, FL
2017 Don Covington Washington, DC
2018 Don Covington Baraboo, WI
2019 Don Covington Sarasota, FL